MVP

Year Staub Clemente
1997 Albert Belle (Brooklyn Superbas)  Ken Caminiti (Sunville Sunjewels)
1998 Barry Bonds (Louisville Mob Squad)  Mike Piazza (Southwest Lizard Kings)

1999

Ken Griffey (Burlington Black Sox)  Mark McGwire (Ottawa Otters)
2000 Pedro Martinez (Kennesaw Woodsmen) Derek Jeter (Philly Phantastics)
2001 Greg Maddux (Mackinaw Breakers) Todd Helton (Brooklyn Superbas)
2002 Mike Piazza (Limoilou Wendigo)  Randy Johnson (Philly Phantastics)
2003 Pedro Martinez (Neah Bay Whalers) Randy Johnson (Philly Phantastics)
2004 Bret Boone (Neah Bay Whalers) Vernon Wells (Brooklyn Superbas)
2005 Ichiro Suzuki (Longue Pointe Loggers) Albert Pujols (Indiana Redbirds)
2006 Derek Lee (Joliet Jackhammers) Jason Bay (Indiana Redbirds)
2007 Carlos Beltran (Limoilou Wendigo)  Miguel Cabrera (Brooklyn Superbas)
2008 Chipper Jones (Skokie Wolfmen) Vladimir Guerrero (Ottawa Otters)
2009 Aubrey Huff (Belfast Brawlers) Albert Pujols (Indiana Redbirds)
2010 Adrian Gonzalez (Maine Express)   Albert Pujols (Indiana Redbirds)
2011 Robinson Cano (San Diego Surf) Albert Pujols (Indiana Redbirds)
2012 Giancarlo Stanton (San Diego Surf) Matt Kemp (Cooperstown Iron Horses)
2013 Justin Verlander (NJ Beatles) Miguel Cabrera (Brooklyn Superbas)
2014 Chris Davis  (River Meadow Monarch) Miguel Cabrera (Brooklyn Superbas)
2015    
2016    
2017    
2018    

                        

Cy Young

Year Staub Clemente
1997 Robb Nen (Southwest Lizard Kings) Tom Glavine (Cooperstown Iron Horses)
1998 Curt Schilling (Olympia Geoducks) Pedro Martinez (Canadian River BallYard Rats)

1999

Greg Maddux (Mackinaw Breakers) Tom Gordon (St Foy Frenchies)
2000 Pedro Martinez (Kennesaw Mt) Kevin Brown (Philly Phantastics)
2001 Greg Maddux (Mackinaw City) Randy Johnson (Philly Phantastics)
2002 Curt Schilling (Limoilou Wendigo) Randy Johnson (Philly Phantastics)
2003 Pedro Martinez (Neah Bay Whalers) Randy Johnson (Philly Phantastics)
2004 Tim Hudson (Neah Bay) Kerry Wood (Stirling Redsox)
2005 Ben Sheets (Neah Bay) Randy Johnson (Philly Phantastics)
2006 Jake Peavy (San Diego Surf) Dontrelle Willis (Brooklyn Superbas)
2007 Carlos Zambrano (Longue Pointe) Johann Santana (Carolina Copperheads)
2008 James Shields (Allentown Senators)  Roy Oswalt (Indiana Redbirds)
2009  Tim Lincecum (LP)/Edwin Santana (SD) Cole Hamels (Philly Phantastics)
2010 Tim Lincecum (Longue Pointe Loggers) Justin Verlander (Philly Phantastics)
2011 John Lester (San Diego Surf) Adam Wainwright (Indiana Redbirds)
2012 James Shields (Montreal Crows) Shawn Marcum (Carolina Copperheads)
2013 Justin Verlander (NJ Beatles) R.A. Dickey (Brooklyn Superbas)
2014 James Shields Montreal Crows Matt Harvey (High Bridge Heaters)
2015    
2016    
2017    
2018    

 

Player of Year

Year Player
2005 Albert Pujols (Indiana Redbirds)
2006 Derek Lee (Joliet Jackhammers)
2007 Miguel Cabrera (Brooklyn Superbas)
2008 Vladimir Guerrero (Ottawa Otters)
2009 Alfert Pujols (Indiana Redbirds)
2010 Adrian Gonzalez (Maine Express)
2011 Jose Bautista   (Sunville Sunjewels)
2012 Matt Kemp (Cooperstown IronHorses)
2013 Miguel Cabrera (Brooklyn)
2014 Miguel Cabrera (Brooklyn) Chris Davis (River Meadow)
2015    
2016    
2017    
2018    

 

     
Ronson Lighter Fluid Award    
2000 Russ.Ortiz Bodega Bay Madbirds
2001 Mike Mussina & Jose Lima Alamo City Flames  Kilgore Bashers
2002 John Anderson Burlington Blacksox
2004  Mike Maroth Philly Phantastics
2005 Jorge Sosa Alamo City Flames
2006 Mike Maroth Philly Phantastics
2007 Carlos Silva Kennesaw Mt Woodsmen
2008 Jeff Suppan Southwest Lizard Kings
2009 Kenny Rogers Sunville Sunjewels
2010 Josh Geer Westminster Pelicans
2011 Ryan Rowland-Smith Kennesaw Mt
2012 Charlie Morton Kennesaw Mt
2013 Bud Norris Quebec Frenchies
2014    
  Sammy Khalifa Futility Award  
2014 Yuniesky Betancourt New Hampshire Wildcats
2015    
2016    
2017    
2018    

GM Of the Year

Year GM Team
1997 Ray Cappocchi Montecito Habneros
1998 Eric Lindner / Greg Mason Southwest Lizard Kings / Hicksville Ragin

1999

Jack Jung Ottawa Otters
2000 Claude Lamarre Longue Pointe Hitmen
2001 Dino Barnabe St Foy Frenchies
2002 Rob Hite Philly Phantastics
2003 Jeff Boutet Limoilou Wendigo
2004 Marc Wasserman Brooklyn Superbas
2005 Dennis Concepcion Longue Pointe Loggers
2006 Bob Fidler Indiana Redbirds
2007 Marc Wass Brooklyn Superbas
2008 Rob Hite Philly Pahntastics
2009 Joe Wallace San Diego Surf
2010 Doug Brunet Montreal Crows
2011 Marc Wass Brooklyn Superbas
2012 Wolfman Shapiro Skokie Wolfmen II
2013 Steven Adler New Jersey Beatles
2014 Glenn Kenan Ohio Outlawz
2015    
2016    
2017    
2018